For Junior High or Middle School Band Directors whose bands earn Superior ratings at the FBA District Concert Music Performance Assessment for five (5) consecutive years)

2003
Robert Keating
Ed Maina
Brian Nichols
Fred Schimidt
Neil Theriault
Mike Vail
Gloria Vagi

2004
Jeffrey Adams
Robert Colon
Steven Harris

2005
Paul Magersuppe - Jefferson Davis Middle School
Alfred Hager - Stuart Middle School
Allen Gilbert - Hidden Oaks Middle School
David Fultz - Denison Middle School
Janie Walker - Ransom Middle School
Lisa Bujnicki - Lakeview Middle School
W Everett McConn - Fort Clarke Middle School.

2006
David Dixson - Westwood Middle School
Jim Matthews - Andrew Jackson Middle School
Paul Harris - Meigs Middle School
Eddie Steadman - Addie R. Lewis Middle School and C.W. Ruckel Middle School
Steve Kirkland - Hammonds Middle School
Barbara Fultz - Jewett Academy
Cara McKinney - Deltona Middle School
Anthony Fuoco - Oak Grove Middle School
Bill Thompson - Mowat Middle School
Annette Greive - Bayonet Point Middle School
Glen Maerki - Howard Middle School
Tina Laferriere - Tavares Middle School

2007
Randy Sonntag - Independence Middle School
Susan Smithey - Gulf Breeze Middle School
Amy M. Allen - Marianna Middle School
Paul Morton - Driftwood Middle School
Carolyn Hutchinson - Florida Christian Middle School
Asa Jernigan - Fernandina Beach Middle School 2002-2003
Mandarin Middle School 2004-2005-2006
R. Wayne Whitman - Richbourg Middle School
Bill Lindner - St. Joseph Catholic School
Paul Arnold - Callahan Middle School
Ed Maina - Lawton Chiles Middle School
Mike Fraley - Boca Raton Middle School
Tammy Roggen - Watson B. Duncan Middle School
Jeanie Berry - Southwest Middle School
Jennifer Williams-O'Neal - Palmetto Middle School 2002-2004
New Renaissance Middle School 2005-2006
Edgar Rubio - Silver Trail Middle School
Cleve Maloon - Bak Middle School of the Arts
Charles Perego - Augusta Raa Middle School
Anthony Williams - Falcon Cove Middle School
Les Kraus - Port Charlotte Middle School
Madeline Dunsizer - John Hopkins Middle School

2008
John J Aiello - Pine Crest School at Boca Raton
Bryan Alspach - Monroe Middle School
Michael Antmann - Swift Creek Middle School
Amy Bradley - Electa Lee Magnet Middle School
Malena Calle - Southwood Middle School Center for the Arts
Vincent Capo - Sebastian River Middle School
William J Castillo - Omni Middle School
Jeff Cayer - Southwest Middle School
Dayna Cole - Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School - West Campus
Robert Colon - Destin Middle School
Tamyra F DiFruscio - Northport Middle School
Tim V. Douglas - Odyssey Middle School
Missie Ellis - Lakeview Middle School
Ron Helm - Sawgrass Springs Middle School
Kathy Johnson - Lakland Christian School
Troy V Jones - Gulf Middle School
Robert Keating - Gulliver Academy Middle School
Jim LeBon - Dan McCarty Middle School
Linda L Mann - Diplomat Middle School
John H. Normandin- Palm Springs Middle School
David N Olsen - Lincoln Middle School
Douglas "Skip" Perry - Piedmont Lakes Middle School
Edie Shendell-Frankel - Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School
Dirk J Schmidt - Lake Butler Middle School
Sean Srigley - Gifford Middle School
Rick Sylverter - Hill Middle School
Neil Theiriault - Benito Middle School
Gloria Vagi - Pioneer Middle School

2009
Michelle Barber - Martinez M S
Jeanie Berry - Southwest M S
Bruce Brazinski - D.S. Parrott M S
Janice Hessney - Paul Laurence Dunbar M S
Everett McConn - Fort Clarke M S
Mike Reynolds - Meadowlawn M S
Gerry Ricke - Eustis M S
Mark Sanders - Central M S
Fred Schmidt - Westglades M S
David Tagliarini - Madeira Beach M S
Chris Touchton - Southside Fundamental M S
Chris Tredway - Lewis M S

2010
Lisa Bujnicki - Lakeview Middle School
Scott LaBorde - Max Bruner Jr. Middle School
Eric W Mendez - Maitland Middle School
Melton Mustafa - Parkway School of the Arts
Russ Weaver - Osceola County School of the Arts Middle School
Tim Willis - Jim C. Bailey Middle School

2011
Scott Leahy - R. B. Stewart Middle School (06-10)
Brian Sullivan - Glenridge Middle School (06-10)
Tina Laferriere - Tavares Middle School (06-10)
Steve Kirland - Hammocks Middle School (06- 10)
Jim Matthews - Andrew Jackson Middle School (06-10)
Barbara Fultz - Jewett Academy (06-10)
Eddie Steadman - C.W. Ruckel Middle School (06-10)

2012
Jane Sholine - Lawton Chiles Middle Acad. (07-11) & Lake Gibson/Lakeland Highlands MS (02-06)
Michael Fraley - Boca Raton/Don Estridge High Tech MS (07-11)
Hannah Jennings - Legacy/Bridgewater/Lake Nona MS (07-11)
Cleve Maloon - Bak MS of the Arts (07-11)
Carol Allen - West Shore Jr./Sr. HS (07-11)
Robert Keating - Gulliver Academy (07-11)
William Lindner - St. Joseph School (07-11)
Daniel Boyd - Carlos E. Haile MS (07-11)
Susan Smithey - Gulf Breeze MS (07-11)
Kristy Dell - Woodrow Wilson MS (07-11)
William Asa Jernigan - Mandarin MS (07-11)
Jeanie Berry - Southwest MS (07-11)
Edgar Rubio - Silver Trail MS (07-11)
Melissa Ellis - Lakeview MS (06-10)
Dawane Ledbetter - Gulf MS (04-08)

2013
Amy Allen - Marianna Middle School
Michael Antmann - Bridgewater Middle School
William Castillo - Omni Middle School
Jeff Cayer -Southwest Middle School
Dayna Cole - Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
Kathy Johnson - Lakeland Christian Middle School
Holly Kennedy - Elizabeth Cobb Middle School
Jim LeBon - Southport Middle School
Monique McIntyre - Deltona Middle School & Indian Trails Middle School
Edie Shendell-Frankel - Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School Central
Michael Williams - Silver Sands Middle School
Jeremy Williamson - Jackson Heights Middle School
Leslie Wolfe - Orange Grove MS of the Arts & Williams Middle School

2014
Michelle Birdwell - Surfside Middle School & Mowat Middle School
Bruce Brazinski - D. S. Parrott Middle School
Robert Colon - Addie R. Lewis Middle School
Karen Crocco - Charles R. Rushe Middle School
Aron Friedman - Palm Springs Middle School
Jezabel Joa - Kenwood K-8 Center
John Nista - Ramblewood Middle School
Mark Sanders - Central Middle School
Gary Ulrich - Tuskawilla Middle School
Thomas Viking - Seven Springs Middle School
Janie Walker - Ransom Middle School
Francisco Williams - Carol City Middle School & South Miami Middle School
Calista Zebley - Clearwater Fundamental Middle School.

2015
JR Boatwright - Sleepy Hill/Carlos Halle MS (2009-13)
Malena Calle - Southwood MS (2010-14)
Craig Denny - Loggers Run MS (2010-14)
Kevin Lewis - Burns MS (2010-14)
Tamara Lewis - Southwest/Sarasota MS (2010-14)
Nicole Matson - Jim Bailey MS  (2010-14)
Michael McElwain - Lake Gibson MS (2010-14)
Tim Ostrow - L.A. Ainger MS (2009-13)
Lori Pirzer - Oak View MS (2010-14)
Leonard Shaw - Dade Christian School (2010-14)
Michael Summers - Oakleaf MS (2010-14)
Kim Whaley - Shoal River MS (2010-14)

2016:
Andrew Aldoretta - Osceola Creek MS
Ashby Goldstein - Gifford MS (10-14)
Jason Hatfield - Palm Pointe MS
Joshua Langston - Mellennium MS
Jim Matthews - Andrew Jackson MS
Christine Napoles - Hialeah MS
Charles E. Steadman - C. W. Ruckel MS
Brian Sullivan - Glenridge MS
Richard Uhler - Pioneer MS
Michael Vail - Mulrennan MS (10-14)
Sarah Sacharski - Orange Park Jr./Alice B. Landrum MS 

2017:
Sara Baca - James Buchanan MS
Russell Bertles - J.H. Workman MS
Ashley Crosby - Manatee & Golden Gate MS
Michele Fernandez-Denlinger - Coral Way K-8 & Palmetto MS
Chris Ecklund - Westglades MS
Hannah Jennings - Lake Nona MS
Asa Jernigan - Mandarin & Fernandina Bch MS
Grace Kuperman - Lawton Chiles & River Springs MS
Berman Lopez - Hialeah Gardens MS
Julie Christine Murray - Independence MS
Bryan Osteen - Denison & Jewett MS
Jane Sholine - Lawton Chiles MS
Susan Smithey - Gulf Breeze MS
Elissa Vento-Tatom - Ruben Dario MS

2018:
William Castillo - Omni MS
Jeff Cayer - Southwest MS & Wilson MS
Dayna Cole - Pembroke Pines Charter MS West
Michael Fraley - Don Estridge High Tech MS
Edith Shendel-Frankel - Pembroke Pines Charter MS Central
Jeremy Williamson - Jackson Heights MS
Leslie Wolfe - Williams Middle Magnet

2019:
Wanda J. Berry - Hunters Creek MS
Kathy Johnson - Lakeland Christian School
Zanetta Barnes - Galaxy MS
Michelle Birdwell - Mowat MS
Christopher Ellis - Osceola MS
Veronica Curran - DeLaura MS
Carolyn Deck - Windy Hill MS
Holly Dunaway - William J. Montford MS
Melissa Westerman - Sunridge MS
Aron Friedman - Palm Springs MS
Ronald K. Jules - New River MS
Angela McKenzie - Laurel Nokomis
Eric Mendez - Maitland MS
Paul D. Morton - Driftwood MS
Gary Ulrich - Tuskawilla MS
Allen Venezio - Clermont MS
David Wing - Woodland MS
Amy Beres - Howard Bishop MS
Francisco Williams - South Miami MS

2020:
Francis Bermudez - Palm Springs Community MS
JR Boatwright - Carlos E. Haile/Louise R. Johnson MS
Teri Bruse - Ruckel MS
Craig Denny - Loggers Run MS
Jamie Groves - Bak MS of the Arts
Christina Johnson - Wellington Landings MS
Robert Keating - Gulliver Academy
Scott LaBorde - Max Bruner Jr. MS
Tamara Lewis - Sarasota MS
Nicole Matson - Jim C. Bailey MS
Heather Lundahl - Walker MS
Luis Piccinelli - Coral Springs MS
Lori Pirzer - Oak View MS
Michael Summers - Oakleaf Jr. HS
William Molineaux - Osceola County MS for the Arts
Janie Walker - Ransom MS
Calista Zebley - Clearwater Fundamental MS

January 2021:
Shayla Bryan - Hardee Jr. High School 
James Cochran - Celebration K-8
Robert Colon - R. Hobbs Middle School 
James Dunn - Oakleaf Jr. High School
Jason Hatfield - Palm Pointe Middle School
Michael Loffredo - Bradford Middle School
Michelle McCarthy - Challenger K-8 
J. Christine Murray - Independence Middle School
Angela Pagunsan - Timber Springs Middle School
Brittany Schofield - Howard Middle School
Michael Sperr - J.F. Kennedy Middle School
Brian Sullivan - Glenridge Middle School
Richard Uhler - Pioneer Middle School