For Junior High or Middle School Band Directors whose bands earn Superior ratings at the FBA District Concert Music Performance Assessment for five (5) consecutive years)

2003
Robert Keating, Ed Maina, Brian Nichols, Fred Schimidt, Neil Theriault, Mike Vail, Gloria Vagi.

2004
Jeffrey Adams, Robert Colon, Steven Harris

2005
Paul Magersuppe - Jefferson Davis Middle School, Alfred Hager - Stuart Middle School, Allen Gilbert - Hidden Oaks Middle School, David Fultz - Denison Middle School, Janie Walker - Ransom Middle School, Lisa Bujnicki - Lakeview Middle School, W Everett McConn - Fort Clarke Middle School.

2006
David Dixson - Westwood Middle School, Jim Matthews - Andrew Jackson Middle School, Paul Harris - Meigs Middle School, Eddie Steadman - Addie R. Lewis Middle School and C.W. Ruckel Middle School, Steve Kirkland - Hammonds Middle School, Barbara Fultz - Jewett Academy, Cara McKinney - Deltona Middle School, Anthony Fuoco - Oak Grove Middle School, Bill Thompson - Mowat Middle School, Annette Greive - Bayonet Point Middle School, Glen Maerki - Howard Middle School, Tina Laferriere - Tavares Middle School.

2007
Randy Sonntag - Independence Middle School, Susan Smithey - Gulf Breeze Middle School, Amy M. Allen - Marianna Middle School, Paul Morton - Driftwood Middle School, Carolyn Hutchinson - Florida Christian Middle School, Asa Jernigan - Fernandina Beach Middle School 2002-2003, Mandarin Middle School 2004-2005-2006, R. Wayne Whitman - Richbourg Middle School, Bill Lindner - St. Joseph Catholic School, Paul Arnold - Callahan Middle School, Ed Maina - Lawton Chiles Middle School, Mike Fraley - Boca Raton Middle School, Tammy Roggen - Watson B. Duncan Middle School, Jeanie Berry - Southwest Middle School, Jennifer Williams-O'Neal - Palmetto Middle School 2002-2004, New Renaissance Middle School 2005-2006, Edgar Rubio - Silver Trail Middle School , Cleve Maloon - Bak Middle School of the Arts, Charles Perego - Augusta Raa Middle School, Anthony Williams - Falcon Cove Middle School, Les Kraus - Port Charlotte Middle School, Madeline Dunsizer - John Hopkins Middle School

2008
John J Aiello - Pine Crest School at Boca Raton, Bryan Alspach - Monroe Middle School, Michael Antmann - Swift Creek Middle School, Amy Bradley - Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, Malena Calle - Southwood Middle School Center for the Arts, Vincent Capo - Sebastian River Middle School, William J Castillo - Omni Middle School, Jeff Cayer - Southwest Middle School, Dayna Cole - Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School - West Campus, Robert Colon - Destin Middle School, Tamyra F DiFruscio - Northport Middle School, Tim V. Douglas - Odyssey Middle School , Missie Ellis - Lakeview Middle School, Ron Helm - Sawgrass Springs Middle School, Kathy Johnson - Lakland Christian School, Troy V Jones - Gulf Middle School, Robert Keating - Gulliver Academy Middle School, Jim LeBon - Dan McCarty Middle School, Linda L Mann - Diplomat Middle School, John H. Normandin- Palm Springs Middle School, David N Olsen - Lincoln Middle School, Douglas “Skip” Perry - Piedmont Lakes Middle School, Edie Shendell-Frankel - Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School, Dirk J Schmidt - Lake Butler Middle School, Sean Srigley - Gifford Middle School, Rick Sylverter - Hill Middle School, Neil Theiriault - Benito Middle School, Gloria Vagi - Pioneer Middle School

2009
Michelle Barber - Martinez M S, Jeanie Berry - Southwest M S, Bruce Brazinski - D.S. Parrott M S, Janice Hessney - Paul Laurence Dunbar M S, Everett McConn - Fort Clarke M S, Mike Reynolds - Meadowlawn M S, Gerry Ricke - Eustis M S, Mark Sanders - Central M S, Fred Schmidt - Westglades M S, David Tagliarini - Madeira Beach M S, Chris Touchton - Southside Fundamental M S, Chris Tredway - Lewis M S

2010
Lisa Bujnicki - Lakeview Middle School, Scott LaBorde - Max Bruner Jr. Middle School, Eric W Mendez - Maitland Middle School, Melton Mustafa - Parkway School of the Arts, Russ Weaver - Osceola County School of the Arts Middle School, Tim Willis - Jim C. Bailey Middle School

2011
Scott Leahy - R. B. Stewart Middle School (06-10), Brian Sullivan - Glenridge Middle School (06-10), Tina Laferriere - Tavares Middle School (06-10), Steve Kirland - Hammocks Middle School (06- 10), Jim Matthews - Andrew Jackson Middle School (06-10), Barbara Fultz - Jewett Academy (06-10), Eddie Steadman - C.W. Ruckel Middle School (06-10)

2012
Jane Sholine - Lawton Chiles Middle Acad. (07-11) & Lake Gibson/Lakeland Highlands MS (02-06), Michael Fraley - Boca Raton/Don Estridge High Tech MS (07-11), Hannah Jennings - Legacy/Bridgewater/Lake Nona MS (07-11), Cleve Maloon - Bak MS of the Arts (07-11), Carol Allen - West Shore Jr./Sr. HS (07-11), Robert Keating - Gulliver Academy (07-11), William Lindner - St. Joseph School (07-11), Daniel Boyd - Carlos E. Haile MS (07-11), Susan Smithey - Gulf Breeze MS (07-11), Kristy Dell - Woodrow Wilson MS (07-11), William Asa Jernigan - Mandarin MS (07-11), Jeanie Berry - Southwest MS (07-11), Edgar Rubio - Silver Trail MS (07-11), Melissa Ellis - Lakeview MS (06-10), Dawane Ledbetter - Gulf MS (04-08)

2013
Amy Allen, Marianna Middle School - Michael Antmann, Bridgewater Middle School - William Castillo, Omni Middle School - Jeff Cayer, Southwest Middle School - Dayna Cole, Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West - Kathy Johnson, Lakeland Christian Middle School - Holly Kennedy, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School - Jim LeBon, Southport Middle School - Monique McIntyre, Deltona Middle School & Indian Trails Middle School - Edie Shendell-Frankel, Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School Central - Michael Williams, Silver Sands Middle School - Jeremy Williamson, Jackson Heights Middle School - Leslie Wolfe, Orange Grove MS of the Arts & Williams Middle School.

2014
Michelle Birdwell, Surfside Middle School & Mowat Middle School - Bruce Brazinski, D. S. Parrott Middle School - Robert Colon, Addie R. Lewis Middle School - Karen Crocco, Charles R. Rushe Middle School - Aron Friedman, Palm Springs Middle School - Jezabel Joa, Kenwood K-8 Center - John Nista, Ramblewood Middle School - Mark Sanders, Central Middle School - Gary Ulrich, Tuskawilla Middle School - Thomas Viking, Seven Springs Middle School - Janie Walker, Ransom Middle School - Francisco Williams, Carol City Middle School & South Miami Middle School - Calista Zebley, Clearwater Fundamental Middle School.

2015
JR Boatwright - Sleepy Hill/Carlos Halle MS (2009-13), Malena Calle - Southwood MS (2010-14), Craig Denny - Loggers Run MS (2010-14), Kevin Lewis - Burns MS (2010-14), Tamara Lewis - Southwest/Sarasota MS (2010-14), Nicole Matson - Jim Bailey MS  (2010-14), Michael McElwain - Lake Gibson MS (2010-14), Tim Ostrow - L.A. Ainger MS (2009-13), Lori Pirzer - Oak View MS (2010-14), Leonard Shaw - Dade Christian School (2010-14), Michael Summers - Oakleaf MS (2010-14), Kim Whaley - Shoal River MS (2010-14)